Worcester Green Party

Worcestershire County Council 2013 Election Results

Bedwardine Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Derek Prodger - Winner  Conservative 847
Percival Owen  UK Independence Party 546
Christopher Cooper  Labour 497
Annie O'Dell  Green Party 114
Mike Mullins  Liberal Democrat 113
Peter McNally  Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 39
Jennifer Whitwam  British National Party 16

Claines Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Sue Askin - Winner  Liberal Democrat 972
Mike Whitehouse  Conservative 858
Stephen Delevante  UK Independence Party 524
Matthew Willis  Labour 338
Peter Robinson  Green Party 198

Gorse Hill & Warndon Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Alan Amos - Winner  Labour 1037
James Goad  UK Independence Party 619
Simon Harrison  Conservative 232
Justin Kirby  Green Party 99

Nunnery Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Pat Agar - Winner  Labour and Co-Operative 1059
Keith Burton  Conservative 634
Carl Mason  British National Party 201
Barbara Mitra  Green Party 177

Rainbow Hill Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Paul Denham - Winner  Labour and Co-Operative 973
Allah Ditta  Conservative 595
Carl Humphries  UK Independence Party 414
Nicholas Weeks  Green Party 137
Ruthie McNally  Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 23

Riverside Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Simon Geraghty - Winner  Conservative 999
Lynne Denham  Labour 868
Richard Delingpole  UK Independence Party 486
Louis Stephen  Green Party 175
Julie Whitwam  British National Party 32
Sean McCauley  Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 23

St John Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Richard Udall - Winner  Labour and Co-Operative 982
Ben Walker  Conservative 350
Olaf Twiehaus  Green Party 116
Alan Draper  British National Party 86
Kenneth Holtom None 62
Mark Davies  Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 48

St Peter Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Marc Bayliss - Winner  Conservative 1393
Adam Scott  Labour 814
Siabohn Wanklyn  Green Party 341
Rory Roberson  Liberal Democrat 186

St Stephen Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Matthew Jenkins - Winner  Green Party 1179
Mary Drinkwater  Conservative 910
Geoffrey Willilams  Labour 689

Warndon Parish Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Andrew Roberts - Winner  Conservative 958
Steve Davis  UK Independence Party 636
Steven Martin  Labour 476
Edward Hartley  Green Party 208
Donate to the Worcester Green Party
Turn Worcester Green Party Green
Transition Worcester
Stop the Cuts
Councillor Matthew Jenkins' blog
Louis Stephen's blog

Sign up here to receive our monthly updates

We'll mail you about once a month with Green Party news and updates for your area. We'll always keep your details safe, private and secure.

members' site